Middle School Solos

Middle School Solo Results

Print
Category: Results
Published Date Written by Administrator

Congratulations to the middle schools students who participated in the Solo Festival on May 8th.  Click "Read More" to see how they did.

2010

 Receiving a Superior Rating:

Austin Bush, Trombone

Essence Carrington, Clarinet

Christie Guerrero, Clarinet

Courtney Hayes, Tuba

Georgina Herrera, Flute

Rose Kenneally, Flute

Thomas Kidwell, Mallet Percussion

Ben Lemus, Alto Sax

Andrew Liera, Clarinet

Elena Loyacono-Bustos, Clarinet

Ernest Melton, Tenor Saxophone

Derrick Parker, Trombone

Melissa Scrivener, Oboe

Brandon Sconce, Trumpet

Elijah Suos, Trombone

Willie Taylor, Alto Saxophone

Sean Timmons, Tenor Saxophone

Keshawn Triplett, Alto Saxophone

Trombone Duet:  Austin Bush, Derrick Parker

Receiving an Excellent Rating:

Niles Anthony, Clarinet

Isabella Binder, Horn

Mack Clay, Alto Saxophone

Rubyet Evans, Tuba

Brionna Garlington, Bass Clarinet

Zasher Gary, Clarinet

Kaitlin Gibson, Flute

Langston Gray, Alto Saxophone

Deivid Guerrero, Oboe

Darryl Holmes, Clarinet

Anthony King, Tuba

Christopher Liera, Bassoon

Zaryn Magtibay, Clarinet

Alexis Medina, Trumpet

Phong Nguyen, Euphonium

Gilberto Ortiz, Alto Saxophone

Terriona Phillips, Bari-Sax

Andy Raddant, Trumpet

Quinn Regan, Trombone

TyRiana Sanders, Clarinet

Roderick Smith, Alto Saxophone

Joshua VanDunk, Trombone

Dayanira Velasco, Clarinet

Caleb Zaroor, Alto Saxophone

Trombone Duet:  Derrick Parker, Austin Bush

 

2009

2008

Receiving a Superior Rating:

LaTeka Allen, Clarinet
Brittany Atkins, Mallet Percussion
Tyler Bluett, Baritone
Martin Bosques, Trombone
Autumn Bryant, Clarinet
Carlos Cardona, Alto Saxophone
Dylan Cramm Horn, Horn
Samantha Curfman, Flute
Donesha Evans, Clarinet
Devon Fitts, Flute
Jesus Garcia-Fuentes, Trombone
Brionna Garlington, Clarinet
Clarissa Goebel, Mallet Percussion
Alissa Gratts, Clarinet
Anna Hirsekorn, Clarinet
Aaron Hudgins, Tuba
Scott Jones, Clarinet
Chris Kidwell, Flute
Andrew Liera, Clarinet
Briana Mann, Clarinet
Logan Masenthin, Flute
Andre Pettman, Clarinet
Kalen Ross-Smith, Mallet Percussion
Kalen Ross-Smith, Snare
Tyrianna Sanders, Clarinet
Brandi Smith, Alto Saxophone
Olivia Taylor-Butler, Flute
Dayanira Velasco, Clarinet
Dalton Wood, Clarinet
Elena Worley, Flute

 

Receiving an Excellent Rating:

Amber Adams, Clarinet
Robert Adelman, Horn
Sydney Brown, Alto Saxophone
Ashleigh Carr, Horn
Natalie Castilleja, Alto Saxophone
Jazzmine Clark, Trombone
Dennis Cloud, Trumpet
Eviaona Durr, Trumpet
Mitchell Eastin, Mallet Percussion
Sam Eller, Bassoon
Jared Freeman, Trumpet
Stacey Garcia-Flores, Clarinet
Ronny Gee, Trumpet
Clayton Guy, Tuba
Rose Kenneally, Flute
Sam Khamvangsa, Trumpet
Addison May, Trumpet
George Montag, Trumpet
Ian Morby, Trumpet
Hunter Mueller, Trumpet
Sam Nguyen, Tuba
Kyler Oates, Clarinet
Tyler Robinson, Tenor Saxophone
Lindell Sconce, Tenor Saxophone
Octavio Sosa, Horn
Caitlyn Thomas, Alto Saxophone
Keshawn Triplett, Alto Saxophone
Nataly Ulloa, Clarinet
Amanda Woolley, Horn
Danielle Yates
Demarrius Young, Tenor Saxophone

2007

Receiving a Superior Rating:

Robert Adelman, Trumpet
Hannah Ashcraft, Oboe
Samuel Becker, Euphonium
Joseph Bustos, Percussion
Dylan Cramm Horn, Horn
Samantha Curfman, Flute
Audrey Davis, Oboe
Lauren Dresch, Percussion
Kalilah Henderson, Bassoon
Aaron Hudgins, Tuba
Scott Jones, Clarinet
Chris Kidwell, Flute
D’Anthony Marshall, Clarinet
Logan Masenthin, Flute
Ciara Putman, Flute
Lindell Sconce, Tenor Saxophone
Tyler Sharp, Percussion
Andrianna Townsend, Flute

 

Receiving an Excellent Rating:

Natalia Albanese, Percussion
Donesha Evans, Clarinet
Anna Hirsekorn, Clarinet
Devon Fitts, Flute
Jesus Garcia-Fuentes, Trombone
Akeisha Gratts, Clarinet
Maya Green, Clarinet
Syria Mason, Alto Saxophone
Andre Pettman, Clarinet
Olivia Taylor-Butler, Flute
Caitlyn Thomas, Alto Saxophone

2006

Students receiving "above" the highest rating possible:

Hannah Ashcraft, Oboe
Dorian Clause, Percussion
Nigel Kirk, Bass Clarinet
Jazzmon Lane, Clarinet

 

Receiving a Superior Rating:

Samuel Becker, Euphonium
D’Anthony Carter-Marshall, Clarinet
Samantha Curfman, Flute
Lauren Dresch, Percussion
Akeisha Gratts, Clarinet
Maya Green, Clarinet
Zoe Heligman, Clarinet
Celeste Hopson-Rimpson, Clarinet
Scott Jones, Clarinet
Felicia Kelsey, Clarinet
Chris Kidwell, Flute
Jazzmon Lane, Piano
Logan Masenthin, Flute
Kelvin May, Alto Sax
Prentiss McGary, Trombone
Aliyah Mihalko, Bassoon
Andre Pettman, Clarinet
Nathan Roberts, Bari-sax
Harley Rohrbough, Trombone
Jackson Ware, Tenor Sax

 

Receiving an Excellent Rating:

Christian Bell, Alto Sax
Erica Boyer, Bari-Sax
Frances Canaday, Horn
Joelyn Chacon, Flute
Audrey Davis, Oboe
Devon Fitts, Flute
DeAnthony Ford, Trombone
Seth Galusha, Alto Sax
Kalilah Henderson, Bassoon
Ben Jonte, Euphonium
Maiya Kelley, Clarinet
Melba Lane, Flute
Alma Lugo, Oboe
William McCune, Trumpet
Celeste McDowell, Percussion
Caitlyn Porter, Bass Clarinet
Peggy Pruitt, Clarinet
Tyler Sharp, Percussion
Brad Sheeley, Alto Sax
Montay Simmons, Alto Sax
Kayla Smith, Clarinet
Aalim Thornton-Jackson, Clarinet
Andrianna Townsend, Flute
Larika Turner, Flute
Taylor Williams, Flute

 

Receiving an Good Rating:

Jason Baca, Alto Sax
Nicholas Lazen, Alto Sax
Jevon Williams, Tenor Sax

Copyright 2011 Middle School Solos. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla 1.7 templates by hostgator coupon